• Filters
  • Sort by
    ...
  • HERBS Oyster Mushroom Cap 60 Capsules ৳ 410.00

    Anti-diabetic & Immune Support

    Oyster Mushroom is high in nutrients. HERBS Oyster Mushroom is as part of a healthy diet contributes to recommended nutritional requirement of population.

  • HERBS Gano Fresh 30 Capsules ৳ 450.00

    For rejuvenation

    Herbs Gano Fresh is a combination of Ganoderma and Methi which is effective for male and female reproductive health and rejuvenation.

  • SPIRULINA-H 42 Capsules ৳ 360.00

    Nutritional and antioxidant

    Spirulina is extremely high in Chlorophyll which helps remove toxins from the blood and boost the immune system. Spirulina is a good source of natural antioxidants, high in protein and B-vitamins and other nutrients. Spirulina is 65% protein and amino acid including the essential fatty acid gamma linolenic acid (GLA) which has gotten a lot of attention for its anti-inflammatory properties.

     

  • HERBS SHIMUL ROOT POWDER 100 gm & 1 Kg ৳ 180.00৳ 1,500.00

    Common name: Shimulmul, Silk cotton
    Botanical name: Bombax ceiba
    Health benefit: Antioxidant, male health, cardiovascular diseases, oxidative stress
    Available form: Powder
    Item Code: SRP100

  • HERBS Gano Neem Oil 20 mL & 60 mL ৳ 60.00৳ 160.00

    Natural healing & anti-fungal agent

    Gano Neem Oil is produced from a special formulation of Reishi mushroom and Noni extract with a combination of neem seed oil. The three ancient herbs Neem, Ganoderma and Noni found to be potent anti-infective effects.

  • HERBS Gano Cap 60 Capsules ৳ 660.00

    Anti-allergic & anti-tumor activity

    HERBS Gano Cap is formulated form Ganoderma. It also named Linghi or Reishi or Red Mushroom a type of medicinal fungi has become respectable from the Chinese because of the “Miraculous King of Herbs”. it is taken regularly, it can restore the body to its natural state, enabling all organs to function normally.

  • HERBS Gano Noni 30 Capsules ৳ 660.00

    Composition:

    Each capsule contains Reishi mushroom 50 mg Noni 400 mg

     

    Description:

     

    Active Constituents:

    Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum): An herb in Chinese traditional medicine that contains several major constituents, including sterols, coumarin, mannitol, polysaccharides and triterpenoids called gadoteric acids. Reishi can as such support the immune system and enhance the activity of the anti-bodies present in our body.  Reishi contains Organic Germanium (GE-132) at a high concentration which is responsible for all its healing properties.

     

    Noni (Morinda Citrifolia): Noni or Morinda citrifolia is a rich source of protein, carbohydrates and high concentration of phytonutrients, vitamins and minerals. It supports overall health and wellbeing. It contains Xeronine, which enables enlargement of pores in the walls of the human cells to allow nutrients to enter and increase the absorption of nutrients. It helps to strengthen the immune system as it contains a number of essential vitamins and minerals. Recent in vitro studies have shown that anthraquinone, a phenolic compound contained in noni, acts as an antiseptic and antibacterial agent in the digestive tract, inhibiting common strains like Staphylococcus, Shigella, and Salmonella. Noni possesses a cancer preventive effect at the irritation stage of carcinogenesis. The compound of noni actually works at the cellular level to cause cell regeneration and increase cell function. Noni contains ellagic acid, a powerful antioxidant that can inhabit the growth of H.Pylori

     

    Effect in-

    • Anti-cancer effect.
    • Immune enhancing effects.
    • effective for gout, joint pains, rheumatoid arthritis, psoriasis, SLE, diabetes mellitus.
    • effective for Sinusitis, bronchitis and bronchial asthma
    • Anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory effect such as: tonsillitis, UTI, piles, peptic ulcer.
    • Anti-fungal effect such as athlete’s foot
    • Anti-viral effect such as Herpes simplex type 1&2, HIV, viral thyroiditis, viral pancreatitis.

     

    Dosages:

    1-2 capsules twice daily half an hour before meal.

     

    Contraindication:

    Noni is rich source of potassium (like orange, banana & tomato) and therefore, it should not be used in case of chronic renal insufficiency because of risk of hyperkalemia.

     

    How supply:

    30 Capsules in a container.

     

    It’s not a Drug.

Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories